PENZANCE HORSESHOW  Western Hunt Pic.jpg
 
           
Horse Show  Results 2011              
    1st  2nd  3rd 
CLASS CLASS NAME HORSE RIDER HORSE RIDER HORSE RIDER
Ring 1              
Class 1  1-3 year olds to make riding horse   My Name is Earl Jenni Jelbert Crankon Montgomery Jeff Brighton    
Class 2 1-3 yearHunter Type - in hand Cripplesease Caroline Edwards My Name is Earl Jenni Jelbert    
Class 3 Coloured horse or pony show in hand Bobby Boy Milly Olds Visa Debit Deborah Williams    
Class 4 Brood mare & Foal in hand Last Flame/Vorvashill Vertigo K Christopher        
Championship Classes 1 - 4   Cripplesease Caroline Edwards My Name is Earl Jenni Jelbert    
Class 5 Open Ridden piebald/skewbald Willow Margaret Latham Harley Oisin Curtis    
Class 6 open Riding Horse Titheridge Tilly Andrea Casley Hazel Sarah Twig    
Class 7 Small Hunter St Mawgans Targa Leah Smith Chester Andrew Tresize    
Class 8 Open Ridden Hunter Trenwheal Golly Sue Brighton/Juliet Shaw Stepaside Rosie Bailey Clark    
Class 9 open Ridden Cob Qualine Dee Fossen David Curnow Amber Rhian Morris    
Championship Classes 5 - 9   St Mawgans Targa Leah Smith Qialine Dee Fossen David Curnow    
Class 10 Fancy Dress Star Sarah Petzin Nutmeg Harriet Dark    
Class 11 Best Agricultural Heavy Horse Open Just William Ron White Evelyn Ron White    
Class 12 Open Show Pony Wynswood Jonquil Milly Olds Wortley Jackinthe box  Abbie Diamond    
               
Class 13 Leading rein pony Wynswood Jonquil Tamsin Harvey Chywoon Star Reflection Abigail Benton    
Class 14 Show Hunter Pony Maybrock Bellboy Abi Diamond Lucky Strike Mark Cosgrove    
Class 15 Intermediate Show Hunter Lucky Strike Mark Cosgrove Cornish Rebellion Natasha Bridgen    
Championship Classes 12-15   Maybrock Bellboy Abi Dymond Lucky Strike Mark Cosgrove    
Class 16 Open Veteran Horse or PonyIn hand Rosewall Mr Softie Heidi Chapman Last Flame Cari Christopher    
Class 17 Open Veteran Horse or Pony Ridden Chywoon Star Reaction Abigail Benton Play Girl Kirsty Peters    
Class 18 Best Grass Kept Blue  - in Hand (1st) Josh Siddell Bobby Boy- Ridden(1st) Milly Olds    
Class 19 Best Coloured pony Bobby Boy Milly Olds Cornish Star Lisa Bennett    
Supreme Championship   Maybrock Bellboy Abbie Dymond Just William Ron White    
Ring 2  BSJA             
Class 20 pony British Novice Discovery Skate Board bob Henrietta Wilkinson Rory the racing Car Jodie Richards    
Class 21 pony Discovery Skate Board bob Henrietta Wilkinson SOS Unicorn Amy Merrell    
Class 22 Blue chip Pony Newcomers Crackerjack Li Bethany Andrews        
Class 23 British Novice - 1 Georgie Girl Kelly Trebilcock Milchem Kanko Juliet Shore    
  British Novice -2 Black Bess Martin Bowden Dolstone Andrew Williams    
Class 24 KBIs Senior British Novice            
Class 25  Equissage Senior Discovery Goonbell Mallard Charmaine James Cornish Granit Joann benney    
Class 26 Newcomers First Round Goonbell Mallard Charmaine James Mudgeons Snowy River JohnStevens    
Class 27 Horse & hound Foxhunter Jacobee Charmaine James Chloe Andrew James    
Class 28 1.25m Open for registered Horses Wester  Andrew Williams Zoo times Andrew Williams    
Ring 3 Unaffiliated Jumping            
Class 29 10 Years & under Tilly Tieken Henry        
Class 30 12 years & under Shea Cornish Hazel        
Class 31 open pairs Nancy Pinnock Chase the Bandit &  Sophie Pinnock Sir Amos    
Class 32 Horse &Hound  Shea Cornish Hazel Matthew Vincent - running with Sadie (Dog)       
Class 33  Mini Shea Cornish Hazel        
Class 34 Midi Katie Carne johnson Sam        
Class 35 Maxi Katie Carne johnson Sam        
class 36 Open Kerry Sedan Marmite        
Ring 4              
Class 37  Tack & Turnout  Nanturrian Cue For Magic  Sue Knapman Tidsbrook Tom Thumb Emma James    
Class 38 Best Combination 12 & under Bejowans Golden Lad Kayleigh Redford Maybrock Billboy Abi Diamond    
Class 39 Best Combination 13 - 15 Obie Sophie Butcher Lowhouses Chesney Sarah Dean    
class 40 Best Combination 16 & over Oli Rosanna Bradbury Amber Rhian Morris    
Class 41 Best Pure Bred Arab in Hand Cristle Francesca Ellis Masjeed Hannah Care    
Class 42 Best Anglo or Part bred Arab - in hand Rosewall Mr Softie Heidi Chapman Shimira Emily Savage    
Class 43  Best Pure or part bred Arab - Ridden Nanturrian Spitting Image  Georgina Cartlidge Cristle Francesca Ellie    
Arab Championship classes 41 - 43   Rosewall Mr Softie Heidi Chapman Nanturrian Spitting Image Georgina Cartlidge    
Class 44 Best yearling Shetland - in Hand No Entries          
Class 45 Best 2/3 year old Shetland - in hand Tawna Viceroy Pamela Tabb        
Class 46 Best 4Year old and over shetland - in hand Tawna Viceroy Pamela Tabb Blue Huntsman Josh Siddell    
Shetland pony Junior & Overall Championship   Tawna Viceroy Pamela Tabb        
Class 47 Best 4 Year mixed mountain & moorland -small breeds Whispering Dream Rosie Seddington Carylmai Morning Glory Sue Payne    
Class 48 Best 4 yearmixed mountain & moorland - Large breeds Lowhouses Bright Star Amy Jones Shulas Troy Gloria Beckerleg    
Class 49 best 1 -3 yr old Mixed mountain & moorland - small breeds No Entries          
Class 50 best 1 - 3 yr old Mixed mountain & moorland - Large breeds Wydean Halwyn Cari Christopher        
Junior & Overall Championship  47-48   No Championship          
Mountain & Moorland junior & Overall Championship  49-50   Wydean Halwyn Cari Christopher Lowhouses Bright Star Amy Jones Reserve: Whispering Dream Rosie Seddington
Class 51 Ridden - Small Breeds Whispering Dream Rosie Saddington Polmesk Super Sonic Ella Ferrnis    
Class 52 Ridden - Large Breeds Lowhouses Bright Star Amy Jones The Camus Hero Marie Laity    
Class 53  M & M Lead Rein New Oak Star Struck Victoria Diamond Polmesk Super Sonic Charlotte Rowe    
mountain & Moorland Ridden Championship  51-53   Lowhouses Bright Star Amy Jones New Oak Star Struck Victoria Diamond    
Class 54 Unregistered or Part Bred M & M in hand Bejowans Golden Lad Kayleigh Redford Rosie Demi Cloak    
class 55 best child handler - 10 and under Lowhouses Bright Star Jasmine Kelly Bobby Boy Milly Olds    
Class 56 Best Child handler - 11-16  Bejowans Golden Lad Kayleigh Redford Hurstock Forest Flame Billie Goulders