PENZANCE HORSE SHOW             
Showing and BSJA Results 2013            
    1st  2nd  3rd 
CLASS CLASS NAME HORSE RIDER HORSE RIDER HORSE RIDER
Ring 1              
Class 1  1-3 year olds to make riding horse   Hightor Checkmate Amy Payne Sweet Arabella Alison Lugg Sandro Valentino Esther Tuff
Class 2 1-3 yearHunter Type - in hand Sweet Arabella Alison Lugg Sienna Jo Bailey Cornish Breeze Rebecca Rowe
Class 3 Coloured horse or pony show in hand Bobby Boy Millie Olds Solace Daisy May Davies Number 310 Number 310
Class 4 Dun, Spotted, Palomino etc Sweet Arabella Alison Lugg Wyedean Freya Linsey Dower    
  Championship Classes 1 - 4 Hightor Checkmate Amy Payne Bobby Boy Millie Olds    
Class 5 Open Ridden piebald/skewbald Kingsborough Tucker Marie Laity No 324 No 324 Archibald ll Ali Harvey
Class 5a Open Ridden Dun Spotted Roan & Palomino Woody Maddy Cameron Coswarth Peridot Danielle Harris This way up Kayleigh Bergin
Class 6 open Riding Horse RockLodge Rhapsody Mel Henna Milchem abbey Elaine Clark Timmy Caroline Blewett
Class 7 Small Hunter Chester Andrew trezize Rosie Naomi Finney lambrini Girl Katie Talbot
Class 8 Open Ridden Hunter my Cornish madam Natasha Bridges Blue Alvin Abbie Hodge    
Class 9 open Ridden Cob Kingsborough Tucker Marie Laity Timmy Caroline Blewett Archibald ll Ali Harvey
  Championship Classes 5 - 9 RockLodge Rhapsody Mel Henna Kingsborough Tucker Marie Laity    
Class 10 Fancy Dress William Rodda Tiana Biscuit Alexander Clatworthy Lowland rosanna Issabella Brooklyn
Class 11 Open Riding Pony Becca Sweet William Caitlin Barrett Trevaylor Tailor Made Kaci Watkinson Courtworth jubile Edition Millie Olds
Class 12 Lead Rein Pony Talgoed Lucy Harry Mitchell Mouse Leah ferguson Polmesk Vanilla Holly ellis
Class 13 Show Hunter Pony Lucky Strike Mark Cosgrove Rio Caitlin Barrett Benny Boy Leah Cornish
Class 14 Intermediate Show Hunter Lucky Strike Mark Cosgrove Eye Candy Lily Brookes    
  Championship Classes 12-14 Lucky Strike Mark Cosgrove Becca Sweet William Caitlin Barrett    
Class 15 Open Riding Horse/Pony Poppy Sarah Fliege Just Ginny Ellie Ringwood Milchem Abbey Elaine Clark
Class 16 Open Veteran Horse or PonyIn hand Rosewall Mr Softee Heidi Petzing Lucky Strike Mark Cosgrove Whisper  Erin Edwards
Class 17 Open Veteran Horse or Pony Ridden Lucky Strike Mark Cosgrove Flanergan Sarah Fliege Mouse Leah Ferguson
Class 18 Best Grass Kept Whisper Erin Edwards Milchem abbey Elaine Clark Harvey Leah Warren
Class 18a Ex race Horse to Riding horse Conker Tom Charlotte Blewett-Harris        
Class 19 Best Ridden-Piebald & Skewbald Indian Moon Phoebe Lagor        
Supreme Championship              
Ring 2  BSJA             
Class 20 Tack Lockers Pony British Novice Mr P Doherty Kendra Curtis        
Class 21 Pony Discovery 90cms open Babe Kelsey james Two For Joy Poppy Burford    
Class 22 Pony Newcomers 1M open Babe Kelsey james        
Class 24 Senior British Novice/90cm Amateur Mister Braveheart Andrew Richards Drogeham Andrew Richards    
Class 25  1M National Amateur Tremrose Porthoustock Lily Charmaine James Cum Laude Andrew Richards Alimo P Andrew Richards
Class 26 Senior Newcomers/1.10M Open Birchills Jemima P Duck Charmaine James Baro M Hayley Mason Archade Z Maxine Enever
Class 27 Senior Foxhunter/1.20M open Birchills Jemima P Duck Charmaine James Alie B Andrew Williams Bendet X Brian Facey
Class 28 1.30M Open Java Rain dance Brian Facey Cala Balia Rs Kayla Setford    
Ring 4              
Class 37  Tack & Turnout  Courtworth Jubilee Edtn Millie Olds Whisper Erin Edwards Bobby Boy Freya Harvey
Class 38 Best Combination 12 & under Mulfra Truffles Georgia Morris Mulfra Rosie Alex Woollock ChyVogue magic MayH Eve Menhennet
Class 39 Best Combination 13 - 15 Benny Boy Leah Cornish Becca Sweet William Caitlin Barrett Just Ginny Ellie Ringwood
class 40 Best Combination 16 & over Lucky Strike Mark Cosgrove Lambrini Girl Katie talbot Polmesk Brad Pitt Julia Campbell
Class 41 Best Pure Bred Arab in Hand Hasan Bukani Becky Watson Summers Place GC Linda Bender    
Class 42 Best Anglo or Part bred Arab - in hand Rosewall Mr Softee Heidi Petzing Lucky Strike Mark Cosgrove Becca Sweet William Caitlin Barrett
Class 43  Best Pure or part bred Arab - Ridden Lucky Strike Mark Cosgrove Trevaylor Tailor Made Casey Watkinson Becca Sweet William Caitlin Barrett
  Championship classes 41 - 43 Lucky Strike Mark Cosgrove Rosewall Mr Softee Heidi Petzing    
Class 44 Open Shetland Pony Zennor Tatty Teddy Angie Douglas        
Class 45 Best 4 yr old Mixed Mountain /Moorland Small Breeds Jubilee Jamboree Maria bean Polmesk Brad Pitt Julia Campbell Bengad Corn Gromwell Sue Payne
Class 46 Best 4 yr old Mixed Mountain/moorland  Large Breeds Anabia Calamae Lilian Skyrme Whisper of Caenlochan Mark Cosgrove Old Forge Bertie Alison Fry
Class 47 Best 1-3Yr mixed mountain & moorland -small breeds Hightor Checkmate Amy Payne Zennor Tatty Teddy Angie Douglas    
Class 48 Best1-3 Yr mixed mountain & moorland - Large breeds            
M & M Junior Championship Championship classes 44-48 Hightor Checkmate Amy Payne Zennor Tatty Teddy Angie Douglas    
M & m Overall Championship   Anabia Calamae Lilian Skyrme Jubilee jamboree Maria Bean    
Class 49 Ridden - Small Breeds Wyedean Aaron Charlotte Rowe Polmesk Brad Pitt Julia Campbell Hot Foot Poppy Ellie Manning Rush
Class 50 Ridden - Large Breeds Kevin Grace Newman Whisper of Caenlochan Mark Cosgrove Anabia Calamae Lilian Skyrme
Class 51 M & M Lead Rein Thistledown Candice Samuel Laity Monarchill Meltemi Jak Mitchell Polmesk Vanilla Holly Ellis
M & M Ridden Championship Championship classes 49-51 Thistledown Candice Samuel Laity Monarchill Meltemi Jak Mitchell    
Class 52 unregistered or Part Bred M & M in hand Courtworth Jubilee Edtn Millie Olds Whisper Erin Edwards Beast of Bodmin Heidi Petzing
Class 53  best child handler - 10 and under Wyedean Aaron Charlotte Rowe No 273   Hot Foot Poppy Ellie Manning Rush
Class 54 Best Child Handler - 11-16  Polmesk Brad Pitt Julia Campbell Whisper Erin Edwards Bobby Boy Millie Olds
               
  Supreme Champion Rock Lodge Rhapsody Ridden by Mel Henna and owned by Chris Yates      
  Reserve Champion Thistledown Candice Samuel Laity